5A REGION I
(At Texas Tech University)
TWO-DAY RESULTS
BOYS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. DeSoto 75
2. Kil. Shoemaker 50
3. Lewisville 46
4. Ama. Tascosa 31
5. Duncanville 29
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP—1. Natron Gipson, Arl. Bowie, 6-11; 2. Cory Scott, Copperas Cove, 6-10; 3. Quasan Hill, Kil. Shoemaker, 6-6
LONG JUMP—1. Ramone Houston, Kil. H. Heights, 23-51/2; 2. Ahkeel Guy, Lewisville, 23-23/4; 3. Tion Wright, Am. Tascosa, 22-81/4.
TRIPLE JUMP—1. Dominique Drayden, DeSoto, 48-41/4; 2. Joseph Johnson, Midlothian, 48-021/4; 3. Chris Jefferson, S. Grand Prairie, 47-101/2
DISCUS—1. Jon Ferrin, Ama. Tascosa, 166-9; 2. Daniel Garza, Waco Midway, 165-1; 3. Mo Uasike, Hurst LD Bell, 165-1.
SHOT PUT—1. Luke Young, Keller , 56-8; 2. Josh Gay, DeSoto, 54-11; 3. Armani Smith, Mans. Timberview, 54-11/2
POLE VAULT—1. Paulo Benavides, EP Franklin, 16-3; 2. Noah Zorsky, Ama. Tascosa, 16-0; 3. Wolf Mahler, Belton, 15-6
100—1. Aaron Piper, Duncanville, 10.65; 2. Antonio Franklin, Euless Trinity, 10.70; 3. Charles West, Coppell, 10.95.
200—1. Malik Summers, Lewisville, 21.38; 2. Aaron Piper, Duncanville, 21.47; 3. Taron Lloyd, Kil. Shoemaker, 21.49.
400—1. Wolf Mahler, Belton, 47.65; 2. Javier Reyes, EP Montwood, 47.74; 3. Jorrian Wilson, Od. Permian, 48.34.
800—1. Zach Kirkland, Justin Northwest, 1:53.26; 2. James Muniz, Abilene, 1:54.83; 3. Jake McConnell, Keller, 1:55.43.
1600—1. Robert Domanic, Hebron, 4:11.23; 2. Trevor Gilley, SL Carroll, 4:11.88; 3. Cameron Villarreal, Arl. Martin, 4:12.32.
3200—1. Robert Domanic, Hebron, 9:04.70; 2. Trevor Gilley, SL Carroll, 9:05.01; 3 Brian Barraza, EP Franklin, 9:05.24
110 HURDLES—1. Josh Woods, DeSoto, 14.04; 2. Chevis Armstead, DeSoto, 14.07; 3. Don Jerry, Arl. Bowie, 14.14.
300 HURDLES—1. Josh Woods, DeSoto, 37.37; 2. Bryant Farmer, Killeen, 37.55; 3. Chevis Armstead, DeSoto, 37.70.
4X100 RELAY—1. DeSoto, 40.65; 2. Kil. Shoemaker, 41.12; 3. Lewisville, 41.18.
4X200 RELAY—1. Cedar Hill, 1:36.42; 2. DeSoto, 1:36.89; 3. Arl. Lamar, 1:39.07.
4X400 RELAY—1. Denton Ryan, 3:15.92; 2. S. Grand Prairie, 3:16.94; 3. Coll. Heritage, 3:17.84.
GIRLS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. DeSoto 114
2. Cedar Hill 70
3. Arl. Lamar 34
4. SL Carroll 33
5. EP El Dorado 32
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP—1. Diayja Sheppard, Arl. Bowie, 5-6; 2. Latyria Jefferson, DeSoto, 5-4; 3. Cassidy Pickrell, Coppell, 5-4.
LONG JUMP—1. Anna Robinson, DeSoto, 19-4; 2. Kelsey Johnson, Mans. Timberview, 18-111/2;
3. Adeola Akomolafe, EP El Dorado, 18-8 3/4
TRIPLE JUMP—1. Nicole Iloanya, Arl. Bowie, 40-21/2; 2. Brianna Lawrence, Mans. Timberview, 39-111/4; 3. Paetyn Revell, DeSoto, 39-01/2.
DISCUS—1. Cion Hicks, Kil. Shoemaker, 158-08; 2. Kiarra Simpson, Justin Northwest, 137-5; 3. Adrienne Lewis, DeSoto, 133-11
SHOT PUT—1. Cion Hicks, Kil. Shoemaker, 46-11/2; 2. Adrienne Lewis, DeSoto, 44-3; 3. Chloe Lewis, Belton, 41-113/4.
POLE VAULT—1. Desiree Freier, Jus. Northwest, 13-3; 2. Annie Rhodes, Waco Midway, 13-0; 3. Zoe McKinley, Grapevine, 12-9.
100—1. I'Shunique Hamilton, Cedar Hill, 11.83; 2. Kira White, DeSoto, 12.03; 3. Mia Pollard, Kell. F. Ridge, 12.08.
200—1. Katara Nelson, S. Grand Prairie, 24.33; 2. Adeola Akomolafe, EP El Dorado, 24.34; 3. Danyel White, Cedar Hill, 24.40.
400—1. Olamide Olowe, EP El Dorado, 54.37; 2. Briana Adams, Mans. Timberview, 55.05; 3. Alexandra Peters, Keller Central, 55.31.
800—1. Tamerah Gorham, Arl. Lamar, 2:13.84; 2. Camry Grigsby, DeSoto, 2:16.08; 3. Esther Oyetunde, EP Franklin, 2:16.92.
1600—1. Courtney Kriegshauser, SL Carroll, 4:57.21; 2. Rachel Jones, Hebron, 4:58.04; 3. Alondra Hoyos, Hebron, 4:59.63.
3200—1. Kellee McCann, Justin Northwest, 10:41.05; 2. Rachel Jones, Hebron, 10:42.33; 3. Courtney Kriegshauser, SL Carroll, 10:45.72
100 HURDLES—1. Taryn Milton, Cedar Hill, 14.11; 2. Kaylee Krenek, Belton, 14.24; 3. Davina Lufuluabo, Arlington, 14.56.
300 HURDLES—1. Markaaisha Richardson, Ama. Tascosa, 43.26; 2. Sarah Robinson, SL Carroll, 43.55; 3. Chausse Freeman, Lewisville, 44.45.
4X100 RELAY—1. Cedar Hill, 46.02; 2. DeSoto, 46.12; 3. FM Marcus, 47.15.
4X200 RELAY—1. Cedar Hill, 1:36.42; 2. DeSoto, 1:36.89; 3. Arl. Lamar, 1:39.07.
4X400 RELAY—1. DeSoto, 3:44.69; 2. Am. Tascosa, 3:47.06; 3. Arl. Lamar, 3:47.92.
5A REGION II
(At Baylor University)
TWO-DAY RESULTS
BOYS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Klein Oak 73
2. The Woodlands 57
3. Klein Collins 54
4. Hum. Kingwood 40
5. Garland 38
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP—1. Steve Leonard, Klein, 6-6; 2. Kerry Anderson, Rockwall, 6-6; 3. Max Estill, Richardson, 6-4.
LONG JUMP—1. Justin Wilson, McKinney Boyd, 22-5; 2. Cedric King, Longview, 22-21/4; 3. Aaron Maxwell, Rockwall, 21-11.
TRIPLE JUMP—1. Austin Williams, Sachse, 47-81/2; 2. Juaquin Davis, Gar. N. Forest, 46-113/4; 3. Jordan Thomas, Klein Collins, 46-81/2.
DISCUS—1. Paden Gatlin, Jesuit, 173-2; 2. Aaron Akens, North Mesquite, 168-5; 3. Jayvon Jackson, TW College Park, 165-6.
SHOT PUT—1. Tristen Newman, TW College Park, 58-71/4; 2. Jonathan Huckins, The Woodlands, 52-91/4; 3. Josh Hermsen, The Woodlands, 52-71/2.
POLE VAULT—1. Jay Roberson, Tyler Lee, 15-6; 2. Barrett Poth, Klein Oak, 15-0; 3. Jonny Lee, Rockwall, 15-0.
100—1. Aaron LeJeune, Klein Collins, 10.79; 2. Larenzo Stewart, Klein Oak, 10.83; 3. Dionte Wall, Longview, 10.85.
200—1. Desmond Mapps, Garland, 21.51; 2. Jayvon Dempsey, Pflugerville, 21.74; 3. Devante Lacy, Klein Oak, 21.76.
400—1. James Steptoe, Hum. Kingwood, 47.75; 2. Brandon Moore, Garland, 48.30; 3. Terry Brown, Round Rock, 48.60.
800—1. Brandon Moore, Garland, 1:52.54; 2. Myles Marshall, Hum. Kingwood, 1:53.24; 3. Gaines Kinsey, Rockwall, 1:53.85.
1600—1. Brigham Hedges, The Woodlands, 4:17.27; 2. Logan Emery, The Woodlands, 4:18.00; 3. Grant Copeland, Plano West, 4:18.96.
3200—1. Brigham Hedges, The Woodlands, 9:30.01; 2. Craig Irvin, The Woodlands, 9:32.11; 3. Bradley Dohner, Klein Oak, 9:34.26.
110 HURDLES—1. Jeremy Winchester, Klein Collins, 14.33; 2. Ryan Mehl, Jesuit, 14.44; 3. Jordan Bracy, Mesquite, 14.61.
300 HURDLES—1. Jeremy Winchester, Klein Collins, 38.15; 2. Dorian Parks, Austin, 38.46; 3. Roderick McGruder, Mesquite, 38.52.
4X100 RELAY—1. Longview (Jamycal Hasty, Dionte Wall, Jared Love, Nathan Jones), 41.22; 2. Klein Oak, 41.65; 3. Garland, 41.77.
4X200 RELAY—1. Klein Oak (Larenzo Stewart, Devante Lacy, Eugene Estes, Jontavis Smith), 1:25.68; 2. Garland, 1:26.64; 3. Plano East, 1:26.79.
4X400 RELAY—1. Hum. Kingwood (Myles Marshall, Mason Looiodice, Garrett Williamson, James Steptoe), 3:15.46; 2. RR McNeil, 3:19.95; 3. Klein Collins, 3:20.16.
GIRLS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. The Woodlands 57
2. Skyline 51
3. Klein 40
4. Garland 38
4. Spring 38
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP—1. Makenzie Miller, Klein Collins, 5-4; 2. Ericka May, Allen, 5-2; 3. Maggie Becker, Plano East, 5-2.
LONG JUMP—1. Bre'Yana Wash, Skyline, 19-03/4; 2. Corinne Grandcolas, Aus. Westlake, 18-61/2; 3. Spring Lucky-Dania, RR Cedar Ridge, 18-51/4.
TRIPLE JUMP—1. Viershanie Latham, Mesquite, 39-61/2; 2. Kiyana Dixon, Allen, 38-7; 3. Desiree Stevenson, Klein Forest, 38-33/4.
DISCUS—1. Mia Hicks, Con. Oak Ridge, 138-11; 2. Meghan Temple, Klein, 136-3; 3. Ambria Tisdell, Plano East, 135-3.
SHOT PUT—1. N'Dia Warren-Jacques, Con. Oak Ridge, 44-73/4; 2. Asia Abron, Richardson, 40-9; 3. Mia Hicks, Con. Oak Ridge, 40-21/2.
POLE VAULT—1. Nicole Summersett, Aus. Westlake, 12-8; 2. Morgan Johnson, Plano East, 12-0; 3. Haley Houston, Aus. Lake Travis, 11-0.
100—1. Taylor Bennett, Spring, 11.76; 2. Judy Emeodi, RR McNeil, 11.83; 3. Keyunt'a Washington, Mesquite, 12.04.
200—1. Taylor Bennett, Spring, 23.81; 2. Judy Emeodi, RR McNeil, 24.29; 3. Sydney Howells, RR McNeil, 24.70.
400—1. Travia Jones, Rowlett, 55.37; 2. Aaliyah Miller, McKinney Boyd, 55.40; 3. Amber Redic, Longview, 55.43.
800—1. Katie Willard, The Woodlands, 2:10.13; 2. Aaliyah Miller, McKinney Boyd, 2:13.20; 3. Madison Compass, Plano East, 2:17.65.
1600—1. Madi McLellan, The Woodlands, 4:53.13; 2. Katie Jensen, TW College Park, 4:54.19; 3. Sandie Raines, Hum. Kingwood, 4:56.27.
3200—1. Sandie Raines, Hum. Kingwood, 10:26.09; 2. Katie Jensen, TW College Park, 10:45.25; 3. Jessica Ellis, Aus. Westlake, 11:12.91. 11:13.68.
100 HURDLES—1. Ariel Jones, Hum. Atascocita, 13.66; 2. Olivia Haggerty, Richardson, 14.11; 3. Alaysh'A Johnson, Spring, 14.12.
300 HURDLES—1. Ariel Jones, Hum. Atascocita, 41.99; 2. Alaysh'A Johnson, Spring, 42.02; 3. Deonca Bookman, Allen, 43.44.
4X100 RELAY—1. Skyline (Takia Taylor, Cameisha Young, Akita Cook, Bre'Yana Wash), 46.64; 2. Garland, 47.05; 3. Klein, 47.32.
4X200 RELAY—1. Garland (Laticia Mapps, Chellane Jones, Candace Coleman, Quetta Mapps), 1:38.48; 2. Klein, 1:39.33; 3. The Woodlands, 1:39.55.
4X400 RELAY—1. Klein Forest (Leeah Phillips, Taylor Cotton, Desiree Stevenson, Tamira Walker), 3:48.39; 2. The Woodlands, 3:48.50; 3. Skyline, 3:49.84.
4A REGION I
(At McMurry Univ., Abilene)
TWO-DAY RESULTS
BOYS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. FW Southwest 58
2. EP Burges 56
3. Den. Guyer 48
4. FW O.D. Wyatt 35
5. Am. Palo Duro 31
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP—1. Logan Brittain, Canyon Randall, 6-8; 2. Coleman Merrill, Wolf. Frenship, 6-8; 3. Derrick Tatum, Saginaw, 6-8.
LONG JUMP—1. Logan Brittain, Canyon Randall, 23-61/2; 2. Erin Lopez, Lubbock, 23-13/4; 3. Jadarius Wright, Waco University, 23-01/2.
TRIPLE JUMP—1. Keandre Bates, EP Burges, 46-91/2; 2. Joshua Jackson, Lake Dallas, 45-81/4; 3. Carlos De Lara, EP Del Valle, 45-1.
DISCUS—1. Joas Aguilar, Birdville, 185-5; 2. Anthony Dudley, EP Parkland, 177-3; 3. Christopher Leyva, Ysleta, 164-3.
SHOT PUT—1. Cody Hayes, FW Eastern Hills, 56-103/4; 2. Ben Hughes, Waco University, 56-11/4; 3. Adam Hood, Wolf. Frenship, 54-7.
POLE VAULT—1. Shea Wood, Aledo, 15-0; 2. Wiley Saavedra, EP Hanks, 14-6; 3. Daniel Wilson, Denton, 14-3.
100—1. Darien Tennon, FW Trimble Tech, 10.73; 2. Ryan Newsome, Aledo, 10.82; 3. Thomas Parsons, Lake Dallas, 10.97.
200—1. Robert Rhodes, FW Southwest, 21.27; 2. Montrel Meander, Ama. Palo Duro, 21.68; 3. Ladell Marshell, FW Wyatt, 21.87.
400—1. Daniel Calderson, San Elizario, 48.41; 2. Chris Richardson, Granbury, 48.57; 3. Aaron Jones, EP Burges, 48.89.
800—1. Michael Johnson, San Elizario, 1:55.45; 2. Gerardo Escapita, EP Jefferson, 1:55.71; 3. Rafael Posada, FW Western Hills, 1:57.44.
1600—1. Ivan Rodriguez, EP Del Valle, 4:20.25; 2. Hassan Abdi, Ama. Palo Duro, 4:21.63; 3. Jared Robertson, Canyon Randall, 4:21.67.
3200—1. Hassan Abdi, Ama. Palo Duro, 9:35.59; 2. Ivan Rodriguez, EP Del Valle, 9:37.78; 3. Mesa Allison, Canyon, 9:49.42.
110 HURDLES—1. Darien Tennon, FW Trimble Tech, 13.96; 2. Jaylen Hunter, Den. Guyer, 14.34; 3. LaMartrious Straughter, FW Southwest, 14.96.
300 HURDLES—1. Darien Tennon, FW Trimble Tech, 36.83; 2. Jaylen Hunter, Den. Guyer, 37.99; 3. Kenadre Bates, EP Burges, 38.07.
4x100 RELAY—1. FW OD Wyatt (Ricky Musgrove, Ladell Marshall, T'Kelton Rosemond, Javonte Adams), 42.17; 2. EP Burges, 42.31; 3. Den. Guyer, 42.62.
4x200 RELAY—1. FW Southwest (Demondre Williams, Demarcus Porter, William Luke, Robert Rhodes), 1:26.65.
4x400 RELAY—1. FW Southwest (Demarcus Porter, Robert Rhodes, Zach Hodges, William Luke), 3:17.87; 2. Clint Horizon, 3:19.55; 3. FW Boswell, 3:19.82.
GIRLS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Crowley 68
2. Canyon Randall 64.5
3. EP Hanks 41.5
4. FW Southwest 38
4. FW Western Hills 38
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP—1. Elisha Peters, Azle, 5-6; 2. Diamond Ervin, Waco, 5-5; 3. April Pena, Denton, 5-5.
LONG JUMP—1. Jaynisha Berry, FW Western Hills, 19-11/2; 2. Crystal Jones, FW Western Hills, 18-23/4; 3. Alexis Bragg, Wolf. Frenship, 17-113/4.
TRIPLE JUMP—1. Beanndra Porter, Crowley, 39-23/4; 2. Victoria Amadi, Denton, 38-91/2; 3. Pamela Uchebo, Lubbock, 38-91/2.
DISCUS—1. Heather Scheetz, EP Hanks, 132-8; 2. Taylor Caswell, Wichita Falls, 132-6; 3. Dijonnai Robinson, TC Byron Nelson, 119-11.
SHOT PUT—1. Heather Scheetz, EP Hanks, 42-33/4; 2. Leilyn Miles, TC Byron Nelson, 41-111/2; 3. Shamiya Blake, Waco, 39-11/4.
POLE VAULT—1. Lakan Taylor, FW Boswell, 13-11; 2. Sarah Hall, Azle, 12-0; 3. Morgan Moore, Canyon Randall, 11-3.
100—1. Jaynisha Berry, FW Western Hills, 12.14; 2. Candalyn Lyons, Denton Guyer, 12.19; 3. Hollie Boyd, FW Southwest, 12.25.
200—1. Jaynisha Berry, FW Western Hills, 24.70; 2. Dominique Joiner, FW Southwest, 24.99; 3. Danielle Leaks, Wolf. Frenship, 25.16.
400—1. Samantha Scoggins, Canyon Randall, 56.89; 2. Kiana Covington, EP Hanks, 57.13; 3. Lauren Landry, Lub. Monterey, 57.44.
800—1. Arin Rice, Canyon, 2:12.25; 2. Rana Ryan, TC Byron Nelson, 2:13.16; 3. Vivian Diaz, EP Chapman, 2:17.46.
1600—1. Jessica Prickett, Burleson, 4:57.92; 2. Arin Rice, Canyon, 5:08.91; 3. Erika DeWitt, Canyon Randall, 5:14.89.
3200—1. Jessica Prickett, Burleson, 10:45.89; 2. Erika DeWitt, Canyon Randall, 11:01.58; 3. Penny Taylor, FW Boswell, 11:35.33.
100 HURDLES—1. Lyric Lawrence, Saginaw, 14.40; 2. Danielle Trought, Aledo, 14.55; 3. Brittanie Mills, Crowley, 14.91.
300 HURDLES—1. Lyric Lawrence, Saginaw, 43.35; 2. Brittanie Mills, Crowley, 44.87; 3. Kameron Johnston, Canyon Randall, 45.34.
4x100 RELAY—1. Crowley (Bria Williams, Beanndra Porter, Myeasha Neal, Bre Maroney), 47.84; 2. FW Southwest, 48.34; 3. FW Dunbar, 48.39.
4x200 RELAY—1. Lubbock (Pamela Uchebo, Lateria Slaughter, Wuesi Jefferson, Dalmeshia Tennison), 1:41.56; 2. Crowley, 1:42.53; 3. FW Dunbar, 1:43.21.
4x400 RELAY—1. Canyon Randall (Kameron Johnston, Monica Dewey, Destiny Montgomery, Samantha Scoggins), 3:53.14; 2. Denton Guyer, 3:53.41; 3. EP Hanks, 3:54.01.
4A REGION II
(At UTA)
TWO-DAY RESULTS
BOYS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Texarkana 77
1. Lancaster 77
3. Nacogdoches 40
4. Mans. Legacy 34
5. Lincoln 32
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP—1. Khalil Arnold, Mes. Poteet, 6-7; 2. Dzifa Mallet, Corsicana, 6-6; 3. Cody Blankenship, Hallsville, 6-6.
LONG JUMP—1. Andre Jefferson, Tyler, 24-61/2; 2. Xavier Hodge, Carter, 22-11; 3. Tobi Fawehinmi, Mans. Summit, 22-5.
DISCUS—1. Jon Ford, McKinney North, 165-4; 2. Ramon Lee, Carr. N. Smith, 155-10; 3. Victor Bezak, The Colony, 154-1.
SHOT PUT—1. Jacob Bragg, Nacogdoches, 51-41/4; 2. Benjamin Bibby, The Colony, 50-2; 3. Andrew Clyde, Highland Park, 50-01/4.
POLE VAULT—1. Noah Gilfillan, Corsicana, 15-6; 2. Mason Hardy, Nacogdoches, 15-0; 3. Reid Perry, Nacogdoches, 14-6.
100—1. Ranthony Texada, Frisco Centennial, 10.65; 2. Kadarrius Cannon, Mount Pleasant, 10.74; 3. Caron Lewis, Carter, 10.92.
200—1. Kevin Harris, Texarkana, 21.03; 2. Kadarrius Cannon, Mount Pleasant, 21.61; 3. Treveon Walker, Texarkana, 21.63.
400—1. Desmond Anderson, Lancaster, 48.52; 2. Eric Age, Lancaster, 48.87; 3. Alex Wesley, Wylie, 49.31.
800—1. Alec Saucedo, Red Oak, 1:56.94; 2. Ulisses Lopez, Royse City, 1:57.10; 3. Brooks Munn, Highland Park, 1:57.38.
1600—1. Troy Hayden, Whitehouse, 4:19.85; 2. Carter Blunt, Frisco Heritage, 4:22.61; 3. Jeff Weisheit, Mans. Legacy, 4:23.07.
3200—1. Carter Blunt, Frisco Heritage, 9:26.61; 2. Troy Hayden, Whitehouse, 9:30.86; 3. Kyle Garcia, N. Forney, 9:35.62.
110 HURDLES—1. Emeka Nwangwu, Frisco Heritage, 14.19; 2. Victor Fincher, McKinney North, 14.21; 3. Lafiel Smith, Lancaster, 14.23.
300 HURDLES—1. Lafiel Smith, Lancaster, 37.88; 2. Garrett Moore, Mans. Legacy, 38.00; 3. Colton Lampin, Whitehouse, 39.30.
4x100 RELAY—1. Texarkana, 41.13; 2. Lincoln, 41.13; 3. Carter, 41.52.
4x200 RELAY—1. Texarkana, 1:25.17; 2. Lincoln, 1:26.43; 3. Lancaster, 1:27.25.
4x400 RELAY—1. Texarkana, 3:16.38; 2. Lancaster, 3:16.48; 3. Mans. Legacy, 3:21.76.
GIRLS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Lancaster 86
2. Highland Park 60
3. Frisco Heritage 58
4. Little Elm 52
5. Forney 42
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP—1. Fulani Petties, Whitehouse, 5-8; 2. Travicia Acy, Lindale, 5-7; 3. Monique Parks, Nacogdoches, 5-6.
LONG JUMP—1. Briona Oliver, Mans. Summit, 18-4; 2. Kiana Hawn, Forney, 18-21/2; 3. Gabby Crank, Highland Park, 17-6.
TRIPLE JUMP—1. Andrea Nwachukwu, Wylie, 37-111/2; 2. Gabby Crank, Highland Park, 37-11; 3. Jinsyn Barnes, Frisco, 36-91/2.
DISCUS—1. Jacquetta Cannon, Lancaster, 138-5; 2. Hannah Gee, Frisco Heritage, 136-6; 3. Ijeoma Ugwunze, McKinney North, 133-10.
SHOT PUT—1. Tochi Nlemchi, Waxahachie, 43-10; 2. Anease Linnear, Frisco Heritage, 42-111/2; 3. Ijeoma Ugwunze, McKinney North, 40-1.
POLE VAULT—1. Brittany Conway, Long. Pine Tree, 11-6; 2. Lauren Sturm, Lovejoy, 11-3; 3. Mackenzie Bateman, Lindale, 10-6.
100—1. Eboni Coby, Lancaster, 11.73; 2. Marika Brown, Little Elm 11.80; 3. Alexus Giles, Little Elm, 12.01.
200—1. Marika Brown, Little Elm, 24.30; 2. Alexus Giles, Little Elm, 24.74; 3. Krystal Doggett, Frisco Heritage, 25.12.
400—1. Ambra Wesley, Wylie, 56.67; 2. Brianna Stone, Mans. Legacy, 56.85; 3. Taylor Rockwell, Lancaster, 56.93.
800—1. Mary Beth Hamilton, Highland Park, 2:14.02; 2. Gabby Crank, Highland Park, 2:14.49; 3. Samantha Anderson, Whitehouse, 2:16.66.
1600—1. Natalie Rathjen, Highland Park, 4:59.79; 2. Abigail Cartwright, Adamson, 4:59.90; 3. Caylon McMillan, Forney, 5:00.40.
3200—1. Natalie Rathjen, Highland Park, 10:46.25; 2. Katie Ruhala, Lovejoy, 11:06.44; 3. Caylon McMillan, Forney, 11:08.67.
100 HURDLES—1. Kiana Hawn, Forney, 14.03; 2. Victoria Johnson, Mans. Legacy, 14.13; 3. Sami Gonzalez, Carr. Creekview, 14.55.
300 HURDLES—1. Kiana Hawn, Forney, 42.62; 2. Sami Gonzalez, Carr. Creekview, 42.70; 3. Victoria Johnson, Mans. Legacy, 43.04.
4x100 RELAY—1. Little Elm, 47.30; 2. Lancaster, 47.64; 3. Arl. Seguin, 47.82.
4x200 RELAY—1. Lancaster, 1:38.86; 2. Tyler, 1:39.46; 3. Frisco Heritage, 1:40.12.
4x400 RELAY—1. Frisco Heritage, 3:47.35; 2. Lancaster, 3:47.71; 3. Carr. Creekview, 3:54.56.
3A REGION I
(At Texas Tech University)
TWO-DAY RESULTS FOR AREA ATHLETES ONLY
BOYS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Kennedale 48
2. Andrews 45
3. Big Spring 42
4. Abilene Wylie 36
5. Hillsboro 31
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
SHOT PUT—1. Evan Card, Fort Stockton, 58-23/4; 2. Frederick Scott, Kennedale, 52-83/4; 3. Cullen Ruth, Brownwood, 51-03/4.
4X100 RELAY—1. Kennedale, 42.17; 2. Hillsboro, 42.19; 3. Ab. Wylie, 42.52.
4X200 RELAY—1. Kennedale, 1:27.85; 2. Andrews, 1:27.90; 3. Llano, 1:29.82.
GIRLS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Kennedale 74
2. Lubb. Estacado 67
3. Stephenville 60
4. Brownwood 48
5. WF Hirschi 44
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
100—1. Chianne Lowe, Kennedale, 12.18; 2. Lexi Lewis, Brownwood, 12.26; 3. Monesha Williams, WF Hirschi, 12.41.
200—1. Lexi Lewis, Brownwood, 24.55; 2. Monesha Williams, WF Hirschi, 24.81; 3. Hailey Patterson, Kennedale, 25.10.
4X100 RELAY—1. Kennedale, 46.66; 2. Lubb. Estacado, 48.33; 3. WF Hirschi, 48.60.
4X200 RELAY—1. Kennedale, 1:40.38; 2. Lubb. Estacado, 1:41.77; 3. Ab. Wylie, 1:45.04.
4X400 RELAY—1. Lubb. Estacado, 3:53.23; 2. Stephenville, 4:00.05; 3. Kennedale, 4:01.22.
3A REGION II
(at Texas A&M-Commerce)
TWO-DAY Results
BOYS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Celina 81
2. Paris 75
3. Atlanta 59
4. Tyler Chapel Hill 46
5. Tex. Liberty-Eylau 42
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP—1. Spencer McCloud, Argyle, 6-6; 2. Jeffery Minor, Tyler Chapel Hill, 6-6; 3. Gabriel Robinson, Tyler Chapel Hill, 6-6.
LONG JUMP—1. David Moore, Gainesville, 22-111/2; 2. Willie Sims, Celina, 22-51/2; 3. Joe Wallace, Paris, 22-51/2.
TRIPLE JUMP—1. Grant Russell, Emory Rains, 44-101/4; 2. Armstrong Nworka, Carr. Ranchview, 44-81/2; 3. Patrick Brown, Henderson, 44-61/2.
DISCUS—1. Morgan Knight, Long. Spring Hill, 176-7; 2. Kevone Kennedy, Tyler Chapel Hill, 157-2; 3. Tyler Finke, Celina; 157-0.
SHOT PUT—1. Tyler Finke, Celina, 56-2; 2. Ladarrin Anthony, Kilgore, 56-1; 3. Morgan Knight, Long. Spring Hill, 53-101/2.
POLE VAULT—1. Gabe Mereulo, Henderson, 14-9; 2. Jon Pucciarello, Argyle, 14.3; 3. Kevin Haferland, Decatur, 14-0.
100—1. Donte Bills, Paris, 10.84; 2. Clay Lane, Kaufman, 10.89; 3. Joe Wallace, Paris, 10.97.
200—1. Sed Ellis, Paris, 21.87; 2. Josh Reynolds, Paris, 22.23; 3. Tyler Williams, Atlanta, 22.39.
400—1. Tevin Vanzandt, Henderson, 49.10; 2. Kendrick Blake, Tex. Liberty-Eylau, 49.69; 3. Xavier Mason, Melissa, 50.01.
800—1. Chris Ibarra, Atlanta, 1:51.98; 2. Jesse Montgomery, Madison, 1:58.40; 3. Brandon Rivera, Decatur, 1:58.60.
1600—1. Chris Ibarra, Atlanta, 4:23.37; 2. Edwin Munoz, Kaufman, 4:26.43; 3. Taylor Clayton, Decatur, 4:26.67.
3200—1. Edwin Munoz, Kaufman, 9:38.54; 2. Jacob Perry, Sanger, 9:43.05; 3. Taylor Clayton, Decatur, 9:47.69.
100 HURDLES—1. Haden Bryant, Bullard, 14.74; 2. Justus Morgan, Sanger, 14.98; 3. Randall Johnson, Madison, 15.03.
300 HURDLES—1. Ben Thiel, Celina, 37.51; 2. Nick Smith, Gilmer, 39.02; 3. Micah Nelson, Celina, 39.15.
4x100 RELAY—1. Celina, 41.74; 2. Atlanta, 41.95; 3. Paris, 42.37.
4x200 RELAY—1. Paris, 1:26.59; 2. Tex. Liberty-Eylau, 1:28.61; 3. Tyler Chapel Hill, 1:29.16.
4x400 RELAY—1. Celina, 3:16.79; 2. Tex. Liberty-Eylau, 3:22.27; 3. Atlanta, 3:23.26.
GIRLS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Frisco Lone Star 131
2. Carrollton Ranchview 84
3. Sanger 33
T4. Kilgore 32
T4. Decatur 32
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP—1. Kara Erickson, Paris North Lamar, 5-10; 2. Whitney Apari, Frisco Lone Star, 5-8; 3. Julia Schmaltz, Krum, 5-6.
LONG JUMP—1. Chassity Love, Frisco Lone Star, 18-9; 2. B'Ria Wagner, Frisco Lone Star, 18-1; 3. Tonye'cia Burks, Kilgore, 18-01/2.
TRIPLE JUMP—1. Déjà Snell, Frisco Lone Star, 39-63/4; 2. Tonye'cia Burks, Kilgore, 39-5; 3. ShyAndrea Jackson, Carr. Ranchview, 37-71/2.
DISCUS—1. Madi Wilson, Sanger, 116-4; 2. Mallory Pettijohn, Crandall, 112-7; 3. Kelly Boccaccio, Kaufman, 112-7.
SHOT PUT—1. Holly Cunigan, Wills Point, 40-11/4; 2. Lyndsay Hulgan, Ferris, 39-1; 3. Raquel Ross, Frisco Lone Star, 38-33/4.
POLE VAULT—1. Casey Rice, Long. Spring Hill, 11-6; 2. Lindsey Sechrist, Long. Spring Hill, 11-6; 3. Charlotte Brown, Emory Rains, 11-6.
100—1. Chassity Love, Frisco Lone Star, 12.10; 2. Travisheona Bronner, Paris, 12.17; 3. T'Ara Howard, Carr. Ranchview, 12.47.
200—1. Chassity Love, Frisco Lone Star, 24.43; 2. Antonisha Stewart, Carr. Ranchview, 24.73; 3. Travisheona Bronner, Paris, 24.77.
400—1. Tonye'cia Burks, Kilgore, 58.55; 2. Shakira Duffey, Pittsburg, 58.67; 3. Taylor Mueller, Argyle, 59.15.
800—1. Haley Dennard, Decatur, 2;20.67; 2. Elise Hawn, Melissa, 2:20.89; 3. Paulena Lynch, Carr. Ranchview, 2:21.32.
1600—1. Courtnie Hughes, Anna, 5:17.66; 2. Bryce Perry, Sanger, 5:20.89; 3. Ashley New, Melissa, 5;22.40.
3200—1. Bryce Perry, Sanger, 11:22.78; 2. Courtnie Hughes, Anna, 11:24.87; 3. Ashley New, Melissa, 11:40.58.
100 HURDLES—1. Antonisha Stewart, Carr. Ranchview, 14.19; 2. Nicole Neighbors, Decatur, 15.63; 3. Jazmine Kulenberg, Long. Spring Hill, 15.69.
300 HURDLES—1. Kendall Cox, Carr. Ranchview, 44.68; 2. Nicole Neighbors, Decatur, 45.77; 3. Nesha Hampton, Anna, 46.12.
4x100 RELAY—1. Frisco Lone Star, 47.51; 2. Carr. Ranchview, 47.59; 3. Kaufman, 49.71.
4x200 RELAY—1. Frisco Lone Star, 1:42.09; 2. Henderson, 1:43.39; 3. Carr. Ranchview, 1:44.12.
4x400 RELAY—1. Frisco Lone Star, 3:57.86; 2. Argyle, 3:58.30; 3. Madison, 4:00.27.
2A REGION II
(At Tarleton State)
TWO-DAY RESULTS
BOYS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Rosebud-Lott 84
2. Salado 63.5
3. Pilot Point 52
4. Buffalo 39.5
5. Whitesboro 34
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP—1. Artis Johnson, Rosebud-Lott, 6-6; 2. Troy Allison, McGregor, 6-6; 3. Josh Quinn, Sunnyvale, 6-4.
LONG JUMP—1. Tyler Salazar, Rosebud-Lott, 22-111/2; 2. Andrew Moore, Rosebud-Lott, 22-111/2; 3. Clay McKenzie, Callisburg, 21-10.
TRIPLE JUMP—1. Devonte Steele, Marlin, 46-43/4; 2. Marcus Irons, McGregor, 44-83/4; 3. Garrett Winston, Tolar, 43-11.
DISCUS—1. Ryan Simmons, Salado, 169-9; 2. Ragan Henderson, Rice, 157-2; 3. Jacob Allen, Pilot Point, 146-6.
SHOT PUT—1. Ryan Simmons, Salado, 55-13/4; 2. Tavaris Owens, Whitney, 49-101/2; 3. Christian Gomez, Florence, 47-93/4.
POLE VAULT—1. Rodie Brister, Tolar, 14-0; 2. Bryce Martin, Salado, 14-0; 3. Colton Labay, Cameron Yoe, 14-0.
100—1. Andrew Moore, Rosebud-Lott, 10.98; 2. Shawn Foulks, Life Red Oak, 11.00; 3. Vester Fulmer, Buffalo, 11.24.
200—1. Ian Dietz, Pilot Point, 21.88; 2. Vester Fulmer, Buffalo, 22.14; 3. Tyler Garrison, Scurry-Rosser, 22.21.
400—1. Collin Kilcrease, Whitesboro, 49.40; 2. Josh Quinn, Sunnyvale, 49.54; 3. Roderick Henderson, Life Oak Cliff, 49.87.
800—1. Olin Moody, Crawford, 1:56.69; 2. Blake Bostick, Bruceville-Eddy, 1:58.51; 3. Robert Pereria, Salado, 1:58.93.
1600—1. Alex Cooke, Salado, 4:22.73; 2. Evan Arambula, Eustace, 4:22.74; 3. Evan McQuirk, Van Alstyne, 4:32.81.
3200—1. Evan Arambula, Eustace, 9:32.63; 2. Alex Cooke, Salado, 9:32.65; 3. Evan McQuirk, Van Alstyne, 10:01.07.
110 HURDLES—1. Ben Thomes, Grandview, 15.04; 2. Ryan Haines, Howe, 15.04; 3. Hunter Allen, Sunnyvale, 15.09.
300 HURDLES—1. Carson Skala, Rogers, 39.49; 2. William Adams, Buffalo, 40.07; 3. Ryan Haines, Howe, 40.24.
4x100 RELAY—1. Pilot Point, 42.73; 2. Rosebudd-Lott, 42.91; 3. Buffalo, 43.35.
4x200 RELAY—1. Rosebud-Lott, 1:29.32; 2. Pilot Point, 1:30.02; 3. Life Red Oak, 1:30.59.
4x400 RELAY—1. Whitesboro, 3:24.58; 2. Life Oak Cliff, 3:24.94; 3. Crawford, 3:25.76.
GIRLS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Rosebud-Lott 60
2. Salado 58
3. Rogers 56
4. Life Oak Cliff 33
5. Van Alstyne 32
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP—1. Chelsi LaCour, Life Red Oak, 5-4; 2. Sierra Motley, Van Alstyne, 5-4; 3. Abbe Adams, Farmersville, 5-2.
LONG JUMP—1. Lauren Bedrich, Rogers, 17-103/4; 2. Brittyn Rushing, Leonard, 17-4; 3. Amber Hibdon, Whitewright, 16-101/2.
TRIPLE JUMP—1. Lauren Bedrich, Rogers, 37-53/4; 2. Cabraile Cooksey, Life Red Oak, 36-101/2; 3. Tayla Taylor, Marlin, 36-61/4.
DISCUS—1. Brianne Coffman, Jarrell, 120-3; 2. Mikayla Pokorny, Whitesboro, 118-9; 3. Meredith Akers, Grandview, 117-4.
SHOT PUT—1. Kacie Tuerck, Little River-Academy, 41-01/2; 2. Kausion Wells, Cameron Yoe, 40-0; 3. Rachel Hildebrand, Salado, 39-10.
POLE VAULT—1. Reagan Mabery, Tolar, 11-0; 2. Sam Redding, Whitney, 11-0; 3. Hannah Fernandez, Van Alstyne, 9-6.
100—1. Keandria Taylor, Rosebud-Lott, 12.22; 2. Lyric Jackson, Grandview, 12.49; 3. Jaelyn Pettit, Hampton, 12.62.
200—1. Jaelyn Pettit, Hampton, 25.50; 2. Teandira Taylor, Rosebud-Lott, 25.58; 3. Sydney Sprowl, Van Alstyne, 26.00.
400—1. Payton Baker, Gunter, 57.76; 2. J'Kaylee Clark, Farmersville, 59.02; 3. Jessica Burch, Boyd, 1:00.72.
800—1. Ann Marie Dunlap, Crawford, 2:15.69; 2. Savannah Williams, Alvord, 2:18.86; 3. Haley Younger, Millsap, 2:22.17.
1600—1. Ann Marie Dunlap, Crawford, 5:12.37; 2. Pamela Marquez, Keene, 5:22.93; 3. Ashley Adams, Salado, 5:29.27.
3200—1. Chelsea Brockus, Leonard, 11:51.07; 2. Pamela Marquez, Keene, 11:59.07; 3. Emily Tomchesson, Crawford, 12:03.46.
100 HURDLES—1. Lauren Bedrich, Rogers, 14.47; 2. Andi Morgan, Sunnyvale, 14.80; 3. Rachel Lea, Salado, 15.26.
300 HURDLES—1. Lauren Bedrich, Rogers, 43.37; 2. Andi Morgan, Sunnyvale, 44.85; 3. Morgan Bailey, Howe, 45.83.
4x100 RELAY—1. Rosebud-Lott, 48.67; 2. Salado, 49.56; 3. Life Oak Cliff, 50.18.
4x200 RELAY—1. Life Oak Cliff, 1:45.83; 2. Salado, 1:45.92; 3. Marlin, 1:46.00.
4x400 RELAY—1. Rosebud-Lott, 4:02.06; 2. Rogers, 4:03.08; 3. Pottsboro, 4:03.87.