Top four individuals in each event advance to the
regional meet
CLASS 5A
DISTRICTS 3 & 4
(At Coppell High School)
LATE FRIDAY'S FINAL RESULTS
BOYSTEAM STANDINGS
1. Arl. Martin126
2. SL Carroll104
3. Jus. Northwest77
4. Arl. Bowie66
5. Keller51
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP – 1. Natron Gipson, Arl. Bowie, 6-8; 2. Jonathan Mitchell, Weatherford, 6-4; 3. J.R. Omigie, Arl. Martin, 6-0; 4. Paul Brewer, Keller, 6-0.
LONG JUMP – 1. Brock Riebe, Weatherford, 22-11; 2. Luke Kissick, SL Carroll, 21-9; 3. Devin Harris, Arlington, 21-8; 4. Ladarius Blanton, Arl. Martin, 21-8.
TRIPLE JUMP – 1. Niko Small, Arl. Bowie, 45-5/4; 2. Roderick Winters, Arl. Bowie, 44-9; 3. Aaron Townsend, Kell. T. Creek, 44-01/4; 4. J.R. Omigie, Arl. Martin, 43-71/2.
DISCUS – 1. Myles Garrett, Arl. Martin, 166-7; 2. Duke Kicinski, Jus. Northwest, 164-0; 3. Erich Sullins, Arl. Lamar, 159-5; 4. Conner Chase, SL Carroll, 153-0.
SHOT PUT – 1. Luke Young, Keller, 58-11/2; 2. Matt Walker, SL Carroll, 48-3; 3. Jeremy Anunda, Arlington, 48-01/2; 4. Jacob Gnacinski, Kell. F. Ridge, 46-71/4.
POLE VAULT – 1. Jacob Zalesky, Kell. T. Creek, 15-0; 2. Gabe McAdams, Keller, 15-0; 3. Jerrod Herrera, Kell. T. Creek, 13-6; 4. Miles Askew, Keller, 13-0.
100 – 1. Jordan Muldrow, Jus. Northwest, 10.89; 2. Raymond Sheard, Arlington, 10.90; 3. Jared Phipps, Arl. Martin, 11.06; 4. Reggie McDaniel, Jus. Northwest, 11.161.
200 – 1. Styron Williams, Arl. Martin, 21.99; 2. Jaakan Norwood, Weatherford, 22.28; 3. Jonathan Hood, North Crowley, 22.44; 4. Chase Morrison, Jus. Northwest, 22.70.
400 – 1. Dustin James, Kell. Central, 48.83; 2. Keshun Reed, Arl. Martin, 49.59; 3. Josh Hall, Arl. Martin, 49.65; 4. Aaron Hoagland, SL Carroll, 50.04.
800 – 1. Zach Kirkland, Jus. Northwest, 1:54.80; 2. Jake McConnell, Keller, 1:55.57; 3. Matt Odneal, SL Carroll, 1:56.00; 4. Davion Simpson, North Crowley, 1:56.30.
1600 – 1. Trevor Gilley, SL Carroll, 4:09.67; 2. Austen Dalquist, Keller, 4:10.88; 3. Cameron Villarreal, Arl. Martin, 4:11.85; 4. Joe Sansone, SL Carroll, 4:17.82.
3200 – 1. Cameron Villarreal, Arl. Martin, 9:13.15; 2. Trevor Gilley, SL Carroll, 9:13.17; 3. Austen Dalquist, Keller, 9:13.22; 4. Joe Sansone, SL Carroll, 9:14.70.
110 HURDLES – 1. Don Jerry, Arl. Bowie, 14.52; 2. Devon Anderson, Arl. Martin, 15.11; 3. Kerry Gleason, Jus. Northwest, 15.26; 4. Niko Small, Arl. Bowie, 15.49.
300 HURDLES – 1. Kerry Gleason, Jus. Northwest, 39.41; 2. Ardran Carr, Arl. Bowie, 40.37; 3. Bryan Carter, FW Paschal, 40.88; 4. Nick Oubre, Kell. Central, 40.93.
4X100 RELAY – 1. Arl. Martin (Nick Albus, Jared Phipps, Styron Williams, Devon Anderson), 41.79; 2. Jus. Northwest, 41.86; 3. Arl. Lamar, 41.91; 4. SL Carroll, 42.34.
4X200 RELAY – 1. Arl. Lamar (Marquise McClinton, Dartavious Nash, Cameron Smith), 1:27.47; 2. SL Carroll, 1:27.68; 3. Arl. Bowie, 1:28.09; 4. Arlington, 1:29.29.
4X400 RELAY – 1. Arl. Martin (Styron Williams, Josh Hall, Grayson, Birka, Keshun Reed), 3:19.28; 2. Weatherford, 3:20.99; 3. SL Carroll, 3:21.45; 4. Arl. Sam Houston, 3:21.82.
GIRLSTEAM STANDINGS
1. SL Carroll113
2. Arl. Bowie91
3. Arl. Lamar72.5
4. Kell. T. Creek66
5. Jus. Northwest61.51
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP – 1. Diayja Sheppard, Arl. Bowie, 5-8; 2. Alexis Lewis, North Crowley, 5-4; 3. Desiree Coston, Kell. T. Creek, 5-2; 4. Kyra Maryland, SL Carroll, 5-2.
LONG JUMP – 1. Alexandra Peters, Kell. Central, 17-71/4; 2. Paige Lawrence, Arl. Bowie, 17-13/4; 3. Nicole Iloanya, Arl. Bowie, 16-103/4; 4. Tatyana Flannigan, Kell. F. Ridge, 16-7.
TRIPLE JUMP – 1. Nicole Iloanya, Arl. Bowie, 37-103/4; 2. Davina Lufuluabo, Arlington, 27-7; 3. Taylor Terry, Kell. T. Creek, 37-51/4; 4. Alexandra Peters, Kell. Central, 37-41/4.
DISCUS – 1. Kaylen Taylor, Arl. Bowie, 123-41/2; 2. Kiarra Simpson, Jus. Northwest, 121-0; 3. Ester Muanankese, North Crowley, 115-9; 4. Johnae Luter, Arl. Bowie, 114-11.
SHOT PUT – 1. Alex Adams, Keller, 38-0; 2. Richon Rogers, Arl. Bowie, 36-4; 3. Ester Muanankese, North Crowley, 36-21/2; 4. Kiarra Simpson, Jus. Northwest, 35-21/2.
POLE VAULT – 1. Desiree Freier, Jus. Northwest, 13-7; 2. Madeline Aune, Kell. T. Creek, 12-0; 3. Elizabeth Williams, North Crowley, 11-0; 4. Jordan Friz, Kell. Central, 10-6.
100 – 1. Mia Pollard, Kell. F. Ridge, 11.91; 2. Jhane' King, Kell. T. Creek, 12.40; 3. Alexandra Peters, Kell. Central, 12.46; 4. Kami Mickens, SL Carroll, 12.58.
200 – 1. Mia Pollard, Kell. F. Ridge, 24.82; 2. Brittanie Anderson, Jus. Northwest, 25.30; 3. Taylor Henderson, SL Carroll, 25.46; 4. Christian Hedgepeth, Arl. Lamar, 25.91.
400 – 1. Alexandra Peters, Kell. Central, 57.17; 2. Kami Mickens, SL Carroll, 57.23; 3. Jhane' King, Kell. T. Creek, 57.72; 4. Tamerah Gorham, Arl. Lamar, 57.79.
800 – 1. Tamerah Gorham, Arl. Lamar, 2:15.61; 2. Madison Cooley, Weatherford, 2:18.97; 3. Janay Arnold, Kell. T. Creek, 2:18.98; 4. Elena Arriaza, SL Carroll, 2:19.76.
1600 – 1. Courtney Kriegshauser, SL Carroll, 4:50.24; 2. Shelby Chapin, SL Carroll, 4:59.79; 3. Kellee McCann, Jus. Northwest, 5:02.40; 4. Antigone Archer, SL Carroll, 5:04.16.
3200 – 1. Courtney Kriegshauser, SL Carroll, 11:18.16; 2. Shelby Chapin, SL Carroll, 11:18.57; 3. Kellee McCann, Jus. Northwest, 11:18.58; 4. Antigone Archer, SL Carroll, 11:18.63.
100 HURDLES – 1. Davina Lufuluabo, Arlington, 14.99; 2. Sarah Robinson, SL Carroll, 15.41; 3. Taylor Scott, Kell. T. Creek, 15.64; 4. Lauren Harris, SL Carroll, 15.85.
300 HURDLES – 1. Sarah Robinson, SL Carroll, 44.50; 2. Sydni Willis, Arl. Lamar, 44.97; 3. Davina Lufuluabo, Arlington, 45.06; 4. Madysen Hunter, SL Carroll, 46.38.
4X100 RELAY – 1. Arl. Bowie (Adrian Stricklin-Leving, Currin Washinton, Paige Lawrence, Nicole Iloanya), 47.91; 2. Kell. F. Ridge, 47.98; 3. North Crowley, 48.90; 4. Halton, 48.91.
4X200 RELAY – 1. Arl. Lamar (Alexis Baldwin, Christian Hedgepeth, Tamerah Gorham, Symone Willis), 1:41.53; 2. North Crowley, 1:42.02; 3. Jus. Northwest, 1:42.47; 4. Arl. Bowie, 1:43.95.
4X400 RELAY – 1. Kell. T. Creek (Jhane' King, Taylor Terry, Taylor Scott, Janay Arnold), 3:51.92; 2. Arl. Lamar, 3:55.42; 3. SL Carroll, 3:56.52; 4. Weatherford, 4:01.00.
DISTRICTS 5 & 6
(At Coppell High School)
LATE FRIDAY'S FINAL RESULTS
BOYSTEAM STANDINGS
1. Lewisville88
2. Hebron86
3. Coppell68
4. Euless Trinity66
5. FM Marcus63
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP – 1. Austin Morgenstern, Hebron, 6-4; 2. Wade Walter, Flower Mound, 6-2; 3. Jacob Hinojos, FM Marcus, 6-2; 4. Chibuzor Osuji, Coppell, 6-0.
LONG JUMP – 1. Ahkeel Guy, Lewisville, 23-23/4; 2. Jameson Johnson, Euless Trinity, 21-23/4; 3. Clifton Fadal, Coppell, 21-21/4; 4. Caleb Jakana, FM Marcus, 21-11/2.
TRIPLE JUMP – 1. Tobenna Attah, Irving, 45-93/4; 2. Marcus Mitchell, Coppell, 44-31/4; 3. Lalo Bermea, Grapevine, 43-6; 4. John Free, FM Marcus, 43-41/4.
DISCUS – 1. Mo Uasike, Hurst Bell, 159-5; 2. Patrick Vahe, Euless Trinity, 148-1; 3. William Affognon, Irving, 147-2; 4. Chris Schilds, Flower Mound, 145-3.
SHOT PUT – 1. Alan Cauntiz, Grapevine, 52-0; 2. David Brazil, Hebron, 49-8; 3. Sam Tevi, Euless Trinity, 49-7; 4. Sekou Clark, Denton Ryan, 49-6.
POLE VAULT – 1. Konrad Woelffer, Hebron, 14-0; 2. Kyle Mann, Flower Mound, 13-6; 3. Peyton Smith, FM Marcus, 13-0; 4. Jacob Gardner, FM Marcus, 13-0.
100 – 1. Antonio Franklin, Euless Trinity, 10.78; 2. Isaac Ellsworth, Euless Trinity, 10.83; 3. Charles West, Coppell, 11.03; 4. Jason Williams, Irv. MacArthur, 11.07.
200 – 1. Malik Summers, Lewisville, 21.34; 2. Ahkeel Guy, Lewisville, 21.65; 3. Kendall Owens, Hebron, 21.71; 4. Damien Stevenson, Euless Trinity, 22.11.
400 – 1. Brett Bofinger, Coll. Heritage, 48.72; 2. Josh Bennett, Flower Mound, 49.01; 3. Tevin Johnson, Irv. MacArthur, 49.22; 4. AJ George, Denton Ryan, 49.28.
800 – 1. Justin McMillin, Flower Mound, 1:56.55; 2. Brady Adger, Hebron, 1:57.15; 3. John Shirk, FM Marcus, 1:57.81; 4. Andrew McRae, Flower Mound, 1:58.78.
1600 – 1. Robert Domanic, Hebron, 4:16.54; 2. Wesley Ward, Flower Mound, 4:20.13; 3. Jacob Babbidge, FM Marcus, 4:20.30; 4. Zachariah Hamstra, Flower Mound, 4:20.98.
3200 – 1. Robert Domanic, Hebron, 9:35.59; 2. Carson Vickory, Coppell, 9:35.67; 3. Mark Gonzalez, Hurst Bell, 9:40.53; 4. Zachariah Hamstra, Flower Mound, 9:49.22.
110 HURDLES – 1. Troy Parker, Coppell, 15.02; 2. Chibuzor Osuji, Coppell, 15.11; 3. Tyus Williams, Lewisville, 15.51; 4. Garrett Runnells, FM Marcus, 15.60.
300 HURDLES – 1. Troy Parker, Coppell, 39.35; 2. Randalle Williams, Denton Ryan, 39.69; 3. Garrett Runnels, FM Marcus, 39.90; 4. Edwin Williams, FM Marcus, 40.05.
4X100 RELAY – 1. Lewisville (DeAndre Simmons, Ahkeel Guy, Jeriah Johnson, Malik Summers, 41.87; 2. Euless Trinity, 41.92; 3. Coll. Heritage, 42.02; 4. Hebron, 42.19.
4X200 RELAY – 1. Lewisville (DeAndre Simmons, Ahkeel Guy, Jeriah Johnson, Malik Summers), 1:26.95; 2. Hebron, 1:27.79; 3. Irv. Nimitz, 1:28.98; 4. Coll. Heritage, 1:28.99.
4X400 RELAY – 1. Coll. Heritage (Jahrod Henderson, Johnny Joe, Ryan Phillippe, Brett Bofinger), 3:18.03; 2. Denton Ryan, 3:18.76; 3. Lewisville, 3:21.99; 4. Irv. Nimitz, 3:23.56.
GIRLSTEAM STANDINGS
1. FM Marcus114
2. Hebron78
3. Hurst Bell75
3. Coppell75
5. Flower Mound74
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP – 1. Tori Carter, Hurst Bell, 5-4; 2. Alex Hall-Anders, FM Marcus, 5-4; 3. Sydney Laudwig, FM Marcus, 5-2; 3. Cassidy Pickrell, Coppell, 5-2.
LONG JUMP – 1. Chineme Obikudu, Hurst Bell, 17-8; 2. Mariah Young, Denton Ryan, 17-71/2; 3. Kariyah Lanehart, Lewisville, 17-13/4; 4. Mariah Anderson, Irv. Nimitz, 17-11/4.
TRIPLE JUMP – 1. Chineme Obikudu, Hurst Bell, 36-103/4; 2. Kellie Wanhanan, Flower Mound, 36-81/4; 3. Chiamaka Ukoha, Coppell, 35-61/2; 4. Darian Bucknor, Euless Trinity, 35-51/2.
DISCUS – 1. Lauren Cox, Flower Mound, 115-0; 2. Anna Hafoka, Hurst Bell, 102-9; 3. Sepa Langi, Euless Trinity, 100-2; 4. Bailey Brauwley, Hebron, 98-7.
SHOT PUT – 1. Lauren Cox, Flower Mound, 37-4; 2. Melinda Gbollie, Hurst Bell, 37-31/2; 3. Kristina Noe, Hurst Bell, 35-23/4; 4. Anna Hafoka, Hurst Bell, 35-2.
POLE VAULT – 1. Zoe McKinley, Grapevine, 13-0; 2. Sarah Agnew, Coppell, 11-6; 3. Madeline Telford, Hurst Bell, 11-6; 4. Rosemary Brinegar, Coppell, 10-6.
100 – 1. Peri Moran, FM Marcus, 12.51; 2. Jasmine Richard, FM Marcus, 12.87; 3. Madison Smith, FM Marcus, 12.90; 4. Shanice Anthony, Euless Trinity, 12.93.
200 – 1. Mariah Anderson, Irv. Nimitz, 25.31; 2. Brittany Jacobson, FM Marcus, 25.32; 3. Lauren Daniel, FM Marcus, 25.77; 4. Magalie Yenga, Euless Trinity, 26.53.
400 – 1. Elizabeth Osondu, Flower Mound, 57.05; 2. Omawume Omare, Coll. Heritage, 57.85; 3. Sierra Andres, Coppell, 58.28; 4. Serena Cansler, Coll. Heritage, 59.36.
800 – 1. Hannah Bradley, FM Marcus, 2:17.89; 2. Daphney Stanford, Grapevine, 2:18.36; 3. Rebecca Jacobson, Flower Mound, 2:18.99; 4. Sarah Fairchild, Hebron, 2:19.15.
1600 – 1. Rachel Jones, Hebron, 5:00.50; 2. Alondra Hoyos, Hebron, 5:01.79; 3. Megan Montgomery, Hebron, 5:03.23; 4. Sydney Brown, FM Marcus, 5:10.48.
3200 – 1. Rachel Jones, Hebron, 11:01.97; 2. Megan Montgomery, Hebron, 11:05.42; 3. Skyler Simon, Grapevine, 11:05.86; 4. Safiya-Hana Belbina, Flower Mound, 11:07.06.
100 HURDLES – 1. Charlotte Ellsworth, Euless Trinity, 15.10; 2. Tori Carter, Hurst Bell, 15.14; 3. Aereale Scott, Hebron, 15.19; 4. Hayley Douglas, Lewisville, 15.52.
300 HURDLES – 1. Chausse Freeman, Lewisville, 44.50; 2. Charlotte Ellsworth, Euless Trinity, 45.50; 3. Rachel Grossman, Flower Mound, 45.91; 4. Darian Bucknor, Euless Trinity, 46.47.
4X100 RELAY – 1. FM Marcus (Peri Moran, Brittany Jacobson, Lauren Daniel, Jasmine Richard), 47.67; 2. Lewisville, 49.02; 3. Euless Trinity, 49.17; 4. Coppell, 49.24.
4X200 RELAY – 1. FM Marcus (Lauren Daniel, Jasmine Richard, Brittany Jacobson, Peri Moran), 1:42.60; 2. Hebron, 1:43.32; 3. Coppell, 1:43.41; 4. Lewisville, 1:43.87.
4X400 RELAY – 1. Coppell (Leah Yates, Chiamaka Ukoha, Bailey Bedichek, Sierra Andres), 3:58.04; 2. Flower Mound, 3:59.27; 3. Coll. Heritage, 4:00.08; 4. Lewisville, 4:00.39.
DISTRICTS 9 & 10
(At Coppell High School)
LATE FRIDAY'S FINAL RESULTS
BOYS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Plano West109
2. Allen105
3. Skyline77
3. Jesuit77
5. Plano East57
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP– 1. Max Estill, Richardson, 6-6; 2. Soma Edo, Rich. Berkner, 6-6; 3. Cornelius McCastle, McKinney Boyd, 6-4; 4. Cooper Welch, McKinney Boyd, 6-2.
POLE VAULT– 1. Patrick Campbell, Jesuit, 14-3; 2. Kiven Stietz, McKinney, 13-6; 3. Alex Hintze, Allen, 13-0; 4. Dan Carver, Jesuit, 12-6.
GIRLS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Allen114
2. Plano East105
3. Skyline95
3. Richardson86
5. Plano West60
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP– 1. Ericka May, Allen, 5-4; 2. Morgan Johnson, Plano East, 5-2; 2. Maggie Becker, Plano East, 5-2; 4. Brittany McNeese, Allen, 5-2.
POLE VAULT– 1. Morgan Johnson, Plano East, 12-0; 2. Crystal LeDuc, Plano West, 10-6; 3. Katherine Flink, Rich. Pearce, 10-0; 4. Brittany Stout, McKinney, 8-6.
DISTRICTS 11 & 12
(At Mesquite's E.H. Hanby Stadium)
LATE FRIDAY'S FINAL RESULTS
BOYS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Longview99
2. Mesquite90
3. Rockwall72
4. Garland70
5. Sachse50
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP – 1. Kerry Anderson, Rockwall, 6-4; 2. Bruce Brookins, Sachse, 6-0; 3. Austin Williams, Sachse, 6-0; 4. Nick Fuller, Mesquite Horn, 6-0.
LONG JUMP – 1. Deon Johnson, South Garland, 22-61/2; 2. Aaron Maxwell, Rockwall, 22-21/4; 3. Devin Duvernay, Sachse, 22-2; 4. Cedric King, Longview, 22-13/4.
TRIPLE JUMP – 1. Alvin Chikaeze, Gar. L. Centennial, 46-3; 2. Austin Williams, Sachse, 46-01/2; 3. Juaquin Davis, Gar. N. Forest, 45-111/4; 4. Dezmond Jackson, Mesquite, 45-7.
DISCUS – 1. Aaron Akens, North Mesquite, 172-0; 2. Vinny Cobb, Garland, 148-4; 3. Antron Henry, Tyler Lee, 141-3; 4. Kealvin Davis, Gar. L. Centennial, 138-8.
SHOT PUT – 1. Malcolm Jackson, Rowlett, 49-31/4; 2. Vinny Cobb, Garland, 48-13/4; 3. Michael Nichols, North Mesquite, 48-01/2; 4. Jonathan Alvarez, Mesquite Horn, 47-6.
POLE VAULT – 1. Jay Roberson, Tyler Lee, 15-0; 2. Jonny Lee, Rockwall, 14-3; 3. Robert Calkins, Sachse, 12-3; 4. Gaines Kinsey, Rockwall, 12-3.
100 – 1. Jamycal Hasty, Longview, 10.86; 2. Dionte Wall, Longview, 10.93; 3. Devin Duvernay, Sachse, 10.95; 4. Chris Warren, Rockwall, 10.98.
200 – 1. Desmond Mapps, Garland, 21.40; 2. Jared Love, Longview, 21.97; 3. Devin Duvernay, Sachse, 22.24; 4. Billy Maddux, Tyler Lee, 22.61.
400 – 1. Brandon Moore, South Garland, 49.34; 2. Travin Howard, Longview, 50.52; 3. Gaines Kinsey, Rockwall, 50.73; 4. Anthony Villa, Rock.-Heath, 50.89.
800 – 1. Brandon Moore, South Garland, 1:56.99; 2. Gaines Kinsey, Rockwall, 1:57.40; 3. Curtis Mann, Longview, 1:59.82; 4. Jared Williams, Tyler Lee, 2:03.17.
1600 – 1. Benjamin Haynes, North Mesquite, 4:28.40; 2. Quintin Deller, Longview, 4:44.417; 3. Spencer McKee, Rockwall, 4:46.39; 4. Ismael Gonzalez, North Garland, 4:46.73.
3200 – 1. Quintin Deller, Longview, 10:26.08; 2. Spencer McKee, Rockwall, 10:37.08; 3. Diego Munoz, North Mesquite, 10:40.88; 4. Justin Tokuz, Rockwall, 10:42.18.
110 HURDLES – 1. Jordan Bracy, Mesquite, 14.40; 2. Roderick McGruder, Mesquite, 14.45; 3. Daquvon Piolet, Gar. N. Forest, 15.11; 4. Willie Brown, North Garland, 15.68.
300 HURDLES – 1. Roderick McGruder, Mesquite, 38.72; 2. Jordan Bracy, Mesquite, 38.97; 3. Daquvon Piolet, Gar. N. Forest, 40.27; 4. Willie Brown, North Garland, 40.95.
4X100 RELAY – 1. Garland (Josh Jackson, Cedrick Clark, Steven Pierce, Desmond Mapps), 41.43; 2. Longview, 41.51; 3. Mesquite, 41.90; 4. Gar. L. Centennial, 42.68.
4X200 RELAY – 1. Garland (Desmond Mapps, Cedrick Clark, Josh Jackson, Steven Pierce), 1:27.19; 2. Mesquite, 1:28.25; 3. Gar. L. Centennial, 1:29.68; 4. Mesquite Horn, 1:30.30.
4X400 RELAY – 1. Mesquite (Dameon Gamblin, Rashard Higgins, Roderick McGruder, Robert Blythe), 3:22.47; 2. Longview, 3:25.46; 3. South Garland, 3:25.49; 4. North Mesquite, 3:25.79.
GIRLS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Mesquite Horn125
2. Mesquite119
3. Garland99
4. Tyler Lee66
5. Rowlett47
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP – 1. Brianna Robinson, Garland, 5-0; 2. Kodii Church, Mesquite Horn, 5-0; 3. Abigail Derosier, Mesquite, 5-0; 4. Shawne Muhammad, Tyler Lee, 4-10.
LONG JUMP – 1. Aatiya Henry, Mesquite Horn, 19-01/4; 2. Viershanie Latham, Mesquite, 17-9; 3. Chellane Jones, Garland, 17-63/4; 4. Laticia Mapps, Garland, 17-61/4.
TRIPLE JUMP – 1. Viershanie Latham, Mesquite, 39-21/4; 2. Aatiya Henry, Mesquite Horn, 37-101/4; 3. Krystal Ejesieme, Garland, 37-01/2; 4. Michelle Chukwujekwu, Sachse, 36-101/2.
DISCUS – 1. Dominique Allen, Mesquite Horn, 111-1; 2. Jessica Perry, Garland, 101-6; 3. Janalia Jones, Gar. L. Centennial, 96-4; 4. Christina Fugitt, Garland, 93-10.
SHOT PUT – 1. Dominique Allen, Mesquite Horn, 36-111/4; 2. Maia Zeno, Rock.-Heath, 34-71/2; 3. Aleesha Coffer, Longview, 34-31/2; 4. Carisha Reed, North Mesquite, 33-13/4.
POLE VAULT – 1. Kaylee Hinton, Rockwall, 9-9; 2. Jasmyn Penn, Rowlett, 9-3; 3. Sarah Schneider, Rockwall, 8-9; 4. Katie Chandler, Rock.-Heath, 8-3.
100 – 1. Keyunt'a Washington, Mesquite, 11.93; 2. Arteshia Johnson, Mesquite Horn, 12.43; 3. Brittany Browning, Tyler Lee, 12.51; 4. Aleesa Coffer, Longview, 12.57.
200 – 1. Keyunt'a Washington, Mesquite, 25.12; 2. Quetta Mapps, Garland, 25.29; 3. Deja Young, Mesquite Horn, 25.30; 4. Candace Coleman, Garland, 25.35.
400 – 1. Travia Jones, Rowlett, 56.45; 2. Amber Redic, Longview, 57.75; 3. Viershanie Latham, Mesquite, 59.06; 4. Alexis Barnes, Rowlett, 59.47.
800 – 1. Kodii Church, Mesquite Horn, 2:18.65; 2. Dasia Rolfe, Gar. L. Centennial, 2:20.06; 3. Destanie Thomas, Gar. L. Centennial, 2:20.35; 4. Neka Nelson, Mesquite, 2:20.42.
1600 – 1. Abby Halbrook, Tyler Lee, 5:22.47; 2. Emily Fletcher, Rock.-Heath, 5:26.84; 3. Allison Sanders, Tyler Lee, 5:30.10; 4. Ruth Rosales, Garland, 5:34.23.
3200 – 1. Abby Halbrook, Tyler Lee, 11:54.64; 2. Allison Sanders, Tyler Lee, 12:12.08; 3. Ruth Rosales, Garland, 12:18.22; 4. Kajol Maheshwari, Rock.-Heath, 12:19.74.
100 HURDLES – 1. Kourtni Russell, Mesquite, 14.79; 2. Alexis Morton, Rowlett, 15.15; 3. Bre Payton, Tyler Lee, 15.16; 4. Kaylee Hinton, Rockwall, 15.40.
300 HURDLES – 1. Tamia Derosier, Mesquite, 45.83; 2. Kourtni Russell, Mesquite, 46.68; 3. Yorlynn Engmann, Rock.-Heath, 46.89; 4. Kaylee Hinton, Rockwall, 47.22.
4X100 RELAY – 1. Mesquite (Kourtni Russell, Adesuwa Osagiede, Viershanie Latham, Keyunt'a Washington), 47.41; 2. Mesquite Horn, 47.73; 3. Garland, 48.42; 4. Tyler Lee, 48.79.
4X200 RELAY – 1. Garland (Laticia Mapps, Chellane Jones, Candace Coleman, Quetta Mapps), 1:39.33; 2. Mesquite Horn, 1:41.56; 3. North Mesquite, 1:43.48; 4. Tyler Lee, 1:44.04.
4X400 RELAY – 1. Mesquite Horn (Daysha Bullocks, Unique Savage, Kishana Allen, Kodii Church), 3:59.61; 2. Rowlett, 3:59.98; 3. Mesquite, 4:04.87; 4. North Mesquite, 4:09.90.
CLASS 4A
DISTRICTS 13 & 14
(At Royse City ISD Stadium)
LATE FRIDAY'S FINAL RESULTSGIRLS
TEAM STANDINGS
1. Texarkana101
2. Longview Pinetree99
3. Mckinney North82
4. Lovejoy70
5. Wylie East67
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
HIGH JUMP – 1. Danielle Cormier, Long. Pinetree, 5-4; 2. Kennady Allen, McKinney North, 5-2; 3. Jayzhia Softly, Sherman, 5-2; 4. Mawardi Berkhadley, McKinney North, 5-0.
LONG JUMP – 1. Krystal Pickron, Royse City, 17-2; 2. Tearose Hudson, Wylie, 17-2; 3. Nkeche Amadi, Wylie, 16-81/2; 4. Jessrica Lott, Texarkana, 16-5.
TRIPLE JUMP – 1. Natasha Griffith, Hallsville, 37-31/2; 2. Andrea Nwachukwu, Wylie, 35-11/2; 3. Ashley Otah, Wylie, 34-91/2; 4. Teiyanna Thurmond, Long. Pinetree, 34-91/4.
DISCUS – 1. Ijeoma Ugwunze, McKinney North, 104-7; 2. Kristin McDuffie, Texarkana, 103-3; 3. Destiny Wade, Sulphur Springs, 101-9; 4. Gavyn Divieny, Long. Pinetree, 101-5.
SHOT PUT – 1. Rachel Lassiter, Texarkana, 35-6; 2. Ashley Crockett, Sherman, 35-0; 3. Ijeoma Ugwunze, McKinney North, 34-41/2; 4. Kristin McDuffie, Texarkana, 33-11.
POLE VAULT – 1. Brittany Conway, Long. Pinetree, 11-0; 2. Kerrigan Jackson, Marshall, 10-6; 3. Lauren Sturm, Lovejoy, 8-6; 4. Jennifer Garland, Royse City, 7-6.
100 – 1. Ambra Wesley, Wylie, 12.37; 2. E'Lexus Garvin, Wylie East, 12.45; 3. Kylie Nodorft, Wylie East, 12.69; 4. Breanna Ingram, Long. Pinetree, 12.74.
200 – 1. Saliesha Hunter, Sherman, 25.89; 2. Ambra Wesley, Wylie, 26.00; 3. Danielle Coleman, McKinney North, 26.16; 4. Britney Smith, Greenville, 26.32.
400 – 1. Danielle Coleman, McKinney North, 59.38; 2. Ambra Wesley, Wylie, 1:00.40; 3. Kiara Butler, Long. Pinetree, 1:01.24; 4. Michaela Brantley, McKinney North, 1:02.22.
800 – 1. Autumn Sehy, Texarkana, 2:21.14; 2. Sarah Scott, Wylie East, 2:28.30; 3. Mawardi Berkhadley, McKinney North, 2:29.79; 4. Riley Goodell, Lovejoy, 2:30.13.
1600 – 1. Katie Ruhala, Lovejoy, 5:11.71; 2. Sarah Scott, Wylie East, 5:27.16; 3. Christina Nelson, Long. Pinetree, 5:29.00; 4. Madeline Massey, Sulphur Springs, 5:37.77.
3200 – 1. Katie Ruhala, Lovejoy, 11:28.96; 2. Christina Nelson, Long. Pinetree, 11:58.54; 3. Mya Hudgins, Greenville, 12:05.81; 4. Abby Tedford, Lovejoy, 12:36.45.
100 HURDLES – 1. Jayzhia Softly, Sherman, 14.79; 2. Lauren Sturm, Lovejoy, 14.92; 3. Ashley Bassett, Lovejoy, 15.15; 4. Rojhanea Davis, Texarkana, 15.39.
300 HURDLES – 1. Ashley Bassett, Lovejoy, 46.03; 2. Tayana Fincher, McKinney North, 48.08; 3. Emma Guest, Long. Pinetree, 48.10; 4. Jayzhia Softly, Sherman, 50.34.
4X100 RELAY – 1. Wylie East (Kylie Nodorft, E'Lexus Garvin, Macie Lee, Amira Coleman), 49.21; 2. Long. Pinetree, 50.14; 3. Texarkana, 50.31; 4. Sherman, 50.98.
4X200 RELAY – 1. Texarkana (Rojhanea Davis, Jalissa Trotter, Lomonica Morgan, Kennedy Jackson), 1:46.43; 2. Wylie East, 1:46.43; 3. Royse City, 1:49.48; 4. Long. Pinetree, 1:49.49.
4X400 RELAY – 1. Texarkana (Autumn Sehy, Rojhanea Davis, Erica Hardy, Jalissa Trotter), 4:03.17; 2. McKinney North, 4:04.55; 3. Long. Pinetree, 4:08.05; 4. Lovejoy, 4:10.12.