(At Memorial Stadium, Frisco)
SATURDAY'S RESULTS
BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1. Denton Ryan.....................................115.5
2. Frisco Wakeland ................................97.5
3. Argyle.................................................95
4. Denton Liberty .....................................71
5. Frisco Centennial .................................68
6. Frisco Heritage.....................................41
7. North Forney.....................................37.5
8. Frisco Lone Star ...................................32
9. Denton................................................24
10. Frisco..............................................22.5
INDIVIDUALS
HIGH JUMP: 1. Brett McDonald, Frisco Centennial,
6-4.
LONG JUMP: 1. R. Caldwell, Denton Ryan,
22-01.2.
TRIPLE JUMP: 1. Payton Jones, Frisco, 42-71.4.
DISCUS: 1. V. Luce, Argyle, 152-10.
SHOT PUT: 1. V. Keenan, Argyle, 46-6.
POLE VAULT: 1. V. Thompson, Argyle, 15-3.
100: 1. Lewis Hill, Frisco Liberty, 10.82.
200: 1. S. Fugett, Denton Ryan, 23.27.
400: 1. Josh Marsh, Molina, 50.91.
800: 1. Pete Lefevre, Frisco Wakeland,
2:02.04.
1600: 1. Brady Turnbull, Frisco Liberty,
4:22.00.
3200: 1. Brady Turnbull, Frisco Liberty,
9:28.94.
110 HURDLES: 1. K. Daniels-Wiley, North
Forney, 15.12.
300 HURDLES: 1. K. Daniels-Wiley, North
Forney, 41.28.
400 RELAY: 1. Denton Ryan, 43.28.
800 RELAY: 1. Frisco Wakeland, 1:31.97.
1600 RELAY: 1. Denton Ryan (K. Chappell, Z.
Black, C. Harris, S. Fuggett), 3:30.96.
GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1. Frisco .................................................101
2. Frisco Wakeland...................................96
2. Frisco Heritage ....................................96
4. Frisco Centennial .................................88
5. North Forney .......................................57
6. Richardson Berkner ..............................51
7. Frisco Liberty.......................................50
8. Carrollton R.L. Turner ...........................49
9. Amarillo ...........................................29.5
10. North Forney ......................................16
INDIVIDUALS
HIGH JUMP: 1.Madison Padgett, Frisco, 5-2.
LONG JUMP: 1. B'fRia Wagner, Frisco Lone
Star, 18-6.
TRIPLE JUMP: 1. Tori Tripp, Frisco Heritage,
30-11.4.
DISCUS: 1. Amanda Ashley, Frisco, 110-5.
SHOT PUT: 1. Anease Linnear, Frisco Heritage,
38-111.2.
POLE VAULT: 1. X. Johnson, Argyle, 12-6.
100: 1. Chassity Love, Frisco Lone Star, 11.94.
200: 1. Tori Tripp, Frisco Heritage, 25.89.
400: 1. Tailour Roberson, Frisco, 1:00.91.
800: 1. A. Smith, Argyle, 2:30.
1600: 1. Madie Zimmerman, Frisco Wakeland,
5:14.73.
3200: 1. Madie Zimmerman, Frisco Wakeland,
11:22.31.
100 HURDLES: 1. Bianca Brazil, Frisco, 14.86.
300 HURDLES: 1. Sarah Meeks, Frisco, 50.17.
400 RELAY: 1. Frisco Centennial, 49.13.
800 RELAY: 1. Frisco Lone Star, 1:45.96.
1600 RELAY: 1. Frisco Heritage (Leticia Hernandez,
Khaila Sloan, Cheyenne Allison, Selena
Davis), 4:33.73.
LAWYER TITLE RELAYS
(AtWylie High School)
SATURDAY'S RESULTS
BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1. Wylie .................................................213
2. Forney ...............................................103
3. Tyler John Tyler ...................................83
4. Carrollton Creekview ............................77
5. Wylie East...........................................72
6. Lake Highlands ....................................59
INDIVIDUALS
HIGH JUMP: 1. Destn Ogueri, Carrollton
Creekview, 5-10.
LONG JUMP: 1. Joel Omewah, Wylie, 19-31.2.
TRIPLE JUMP: 1. Joel Omewah, Wylie, 43-8.
DISCUS: 1. Jarren Gipson, Tyler John Tyler,
125-8.
SHOT PUT: 1. Azuka Akozar, Wylie, 47-41.2.
POLE VAULT: 1. Aaron Irons, Forney, 13-0.
100: 1. T'fKevian Rockwell, Wylie, 11.06.
200: 1. Terrell Burt, Wylie, 22.05.
400: 1. Alex Wesley, Wylie, 52.56.
800: 1. John Bugni, Lake Highlands, 2:08.69.
1600: 1. John Bugni, Lake Highlands, 4:56.45.
3200: 1. Grant Buley,Wylie East, 10:09.24.
110 HURDLES: 1. Demonte Holloway, 15.21.
300 HURDLES: 1. Ryan Richardson, Wylie,
42.07.
400 RELAY: 1. Tyler John Tyler, 42.43.
800 RELAY: 1. Wylie (Rashad Roberson, Romello
Keck, Terrell Burt, T'fKevian Rockwell),
1:29.51.
1600 RELAY: 1. Forney (Devonte Nelson, Jamal
Cheeks, Cameron Johnson, DeAndre
Hollingsworth), 3:33.32.
GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1. Carrollton Creekview ...........................143
2. Forney ...............................................140
3. Wylie ............................................109.66
4. Richardson ....................................104.33
5. Lake Highlands ....................................70
6. Wylie East...........................................25
7. North Garland ......................................15
8. Hubbard................................................8
INDIVIDUALS
HIGH JUMP: 1. Kasie Trigg, Carollton Creekview,
5-0.
LONG JUMP: 1. Ashley Sheppard, Richardson,
17-6.
TRIPLE JUMP: 1. Melissa Gonzalez, 39-01.4.
DISCUS: 1. Ngozi Nweke, Carrollton Creekview,
105-10.
SHOT PUT: 1. Ngozi Nweke, Carrollton Creekview,
36-6.
POLE VAULT: 1. Tiffany James, Forney, 9-6.
100: 1. Ambra Wesley, Wylie, 12.41.
200: 1. Keosha Whitted, Carrollton Creekview,
26.84.
400: 1. Jasmin Chavez, Forney, 1:03.52.
800: 1. Jasmin Chavez, Forney, 2:23.13.
1600: 1. Sarah Scott, Wylie East, 5:28.58.
3200: 1. Sarah Scott, Wylie East, 12:04.41.
100 HURDLES: 1. Melissa Gonzalez, Carrollton
Creekview, 14.98.
300 HURDLES: 1. Melissa Gonzalez, Carrollton
Creekview, 44.44.
400 RELAY: 1. Wylie (Tearose Hudson, Ambra
Wesley, Tarayla Nickerson, Andrea Nwachukwu),
49.30.
800 RELAY: 1. Wylie (Tarayla Nickerson, Nkechi
Amadi, Andrea Nwachukwu, unavailable),
1:46.15.
1600 RELAY: 1. Carrollton Creekview (Kasie
Trigg, Melissa Gonzalez, Sami Gonzalez,
Sarah Ayala), 4:08.18.
ELLIS HOBBS INVITATIONAL
(At Desoto)
SATURDAY'S RESULTS
BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1. DeSoto ...............................................211
2. Lancaster ...........................................116
3. Duncanville .........................................55
4. Skyline................................................52
5. South Grand Prairie..........................41.50
6. Cedar Hill........................................39.50
7. Carter .................................................24
7. Carrollton Smith ..................................24
7. North Crowley .....................................24
10. Terrell................................................19
INDIVIDUALS
100: 1. Abraham Hall, South Garland, 10.76
200: 1. Caleb Pryor, DeSoto, 22.58
400: 1.Mark Demus, Skyline, 49.72
800: 1. William Carrera, South Garland,
2:09.20
1600: 1. Jarred Hewitt, DeSoto, 4:37.49
3200: 1. Christian Culpepper, North Crowley,
10:34.04
4x100 RELAY: 1. DeSoto, 41.25
4x400 RELAY: 1. DeSoto, 3:18.15
110 HURDLES: 1. Brandon Crear, DeSoto,
14.28
300 HURDLES: 1. Brandon Crear, DeSoto,
40.18
POLE VAULT: 1. Kevin Thomas, DeSoto, 11-
00.00
DISCUS: 1. Josh Gay, DeSoto, 137-07
SHOT PUT: 1. Adam Butler, Duncanville, 50-
05.00
HIGH JUMP: 1. Dakota Austin, Lancaster, 6-
04.00
LONG JUMP: 1. Kyle Collins, DeSoto, 22-09.00
TRIPLE JUMP: 1. Patrick Robinson, Skyline,
45-08.50
GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1. DeSoto...............................................149
2. Garland ...............................................96
3. South Grand Prairie..............................84
4. Duncanville .........................................73
5. North Crowley .....................................72
6. Skyline................................................57
7. Cedar Hill.............................................31
8. Mesquite Horn.....................................30
9. Terrell .................................................19
10. Carrollton Smith...................................2
10. Arlington Seguin ..................................2
INDIVIDUALS
100: 1. Trashonda Lemon, South Grand Prairie,
12.31
200: 1. Bre-Yana Wash, Skyline, 25.72
400: 1. Verlencia Shaw, DeSoto, 58.35
800: 1. LaTricia Brooks, Skyline, 2:18.41
1600: 1. Anna Salazar, Duncanville, 5:28.68
100 HURDLES: 1. Bianca Jackson, Garland,
14.23
300 HURDLES: 1. Tia Gamble, DeSoto, 44.92
4x100 RELAY: 1. Garland, 47.29
4x200 RELAY: 1. Garland, 1:41.69
4x400 RELAY: 1. DeSoto, 3:53.07
3200: 1. Culpepper Avery, North Crowley,
10:53.49
POLE VAULT: 1. Elizabeth Williams, North
Crowley, 8-00.00
DISCUS: 1. Loryn Darthard, South Grand Prairie,
112-02
SHOT PUT: 1. Lauren Randolph, Terrell, 35-
10.00
HIGH JUMP: 1. Alexis Lewis, North Crowley,
5-10.00
LONG JUMP: 1. Anna Robinson, DeSoto, 19-
04.00
TRIPLE JUMP: 1. Makayla Earnheart, DeSoto,
36-03.00
BRONCO RELAYS
(At Mans. Legacy HS)
SATURDAY'S RESULTS
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1.Mans. Summit ...................................119
2. SL Carroll ..........................................118
3. Mans. Legacy......................................97
4. Mansfield...........................................82
5.Mans. Timberview...............................82
6. Midlothian .........................................50
7. Arl. Bowie ..........................................44
8. Arl. Martin...................................... 24.5
9. Arl. Heights ........................................18
10. Mexia..............................................12.5
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
100: Broderick Reeves, Mexia, 10.70.
200: Calvin Burns, Mans. Summit, 22.34.
400 .Montreal Taylor, Mansfield, 50.58.
800: Tamar Hicks, Mans. Timberview,
1:58.96.
1600: Jordan Chavez, SL Carroll, 4:19.98.
110 HURDLES: Larron Black, Mans. Summit,
14.34.
300 HURDLES: Larron Black, Mans. Summit,
38.85.
400 RELAY: Mans. Legacy (Matt Davenport,
Dereck Scott, DaCarlos Humphrey, Javonte
Jones, 42.67.
800 RELAY: Mans. Legacy (Javonte Jones,
DaCarlos Humphrey, Dereck Scott, Andy
Ritter), 1:30.87.
1600 RELAY: Mansfield (Montreal Taylor,
Darian Glenn, Boris Christopher, JT Ibe),
3:20.70.
DISTANCE MEDLEY: SL Carroll (Roy Peryea,
Regen Hatcher, Nate Sullivan, Alex Johansson)
10:32.01.
HIGH JUMP: Roland Sales, Arl. Bowie, 6-06.
POLE VAULT: Josh Sonnen, Midlothian, 15-
06.
LONG JUMP: Jordan Patterson, Arl. Bowie,
21-06.
TRIPLE JUMP: Claudius Fawenhinmi, Mans.
Summit, 44-09 1.2.
SHOT PUT: Marcel McDowell, Mans. Legacy,
48-08 1.2.
DISCUS: Austin Rogers, Arl. Martin, 146-03.
GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1. Lancaster ..........................................158
2. Mans. Legacy ...................................97.5
3. SL Carroll.........................................90.5
4. Mans. Timberview...............................70
5. Mansfield...........................................57
6. Midlothian .........................................44
7. FW Arl. Heights ..................................28
8. Arl. Bowie ..........................................25
9. Mes. Poteet........................................22
10. Arl. Houston .......................................14
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
100: Ashley Cunningham, Midlothian, 11.98.
200: Taylor Sanders, Lancaster 25.06.
400: Jordan Grady, Lancaster, 58.01.
800: Kristyn Williams, Mansfield, 2:15.55.
1600: Courtney Kriegshauser, 5:07.48.
100 HURDLES: Taije Jordan, Lancaster, 13.85.
300 HURDLES: Taije Jordan, Lancaster, 43.78.
400 RELAY: Lancaster (A'Driana Berkhaulter,
Ne'Ambria Hull, Ke'Andrea Wilson, Taylor
Sanders), 47.74;
800 RELAY: Lancaster (A’Driana Berkhaulter,
Jazzkia Jones, Ke’Andrea Wilson, Taylor
Sanders), 1:40.97.
1600 RELAY: 1. Lancaster (A’Driana Berkhaulter,
Jordan Grady, Taylor Rockwell,
Taije Jordan), 3:56.30;
DISTANCE MEDLEY: 1. Mansfield (Samantha
Grena, Megan Thompson, Shanice Prevot,
Meredith Gleitz), 12:37.78.
HIGH JUMP: JaLea Bennett, Mansfield, 5-06.
POLE VAULT: Taylor Long, Mans. Legacy,
11-00.
LONG JUMP: 1. Jaime Ransom, Lancaster,
17-09.
TRIPLE JUMP: Ashley Cox, Midlothian, 36-10.
SHOT PUT: Shelbi Vaughan, Mans. Legacy,
39-02 1⁄2.
DISCUS: Shelbi Vaughan, Mans. Legacy,
171-10.