See area-round football playoff matchups for Dallas-area teams


Class 5A Division IRegion I Odessa (6-5) vs. Arlington Martin (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at UT-Arlington's Maverick Stadium Coppell (9-1) vs. DeSoto (11-0), 2 p.m. Saturday at AT&T Stadium Midland Lee (9-2) vs. Southlake Carroll (10-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Saginaw's Chisholm Trail Stadium Euless Trinity (9-2) vs. winner of Killeen Shoemaker and Mansfield Timberview, 5 p.m. Saturday at AT&T Stadium

Region II Skyline (10-1) vs. Sachse (11-0), 4:30 p.m. Saturday at Cotton Bowl Allen (11-0) vs. Mesquite Horn (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Cotton Bowl

Class 5A Division IIRegion I Abilene Cooper (7-4) vs. Arlington Lamar (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Abilene's Shotwell Stadium Hebron (8-3) vs. winner of Cedar Hill and Temple, 8 p.m. Saturday at AT&T Stadium San Angelo Central (10-1) vs. Keller Fossil Ridge (8-3), 1 p.m. Saturday at Abilene's Shotwell Stadium Denton Ryan (8-2) vs. winner of Waco Midway and Mansfield, 11 a.m. Saturday at AT&T Stadium

Region II Jesuit (8-3) vs. winner of Garland Naaman Forest and Rockwall, 1 p.m. Saturday at Cotton Bowl McKinney Boyd (7-4) vs. winner of Longview and Rowlett, TBD

Class 4A Division IRegion I Denton Guyer (9-2) vs. Waco (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mansfield's Vernon Newsom Stadium Birdville (9-2) vs. Crowley (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth Brewer

Region II Frisco Centennial (9-2) vs. South Oak Cliff (10-1), 9 p.m. Thursday at AT&T Stadium Wylie (7-4) vs. Mansfield Summit (6-5), TBD Highland Park (10-1) vs. Kimball (7-4), 6 p.m. Thursday at AT&T Stadium McKinney North (7-4) vs. winner of Tyler John Tyler and Mansfield Legacy, tentative, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kincaide Stadium

Class 4A Division II

Region I

Fort Worth Boswell (8-3) vs. Aledo (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Birdville Fine Arts Complex

Region II Frisco (8-3) vs. Lincoln (8-3), 9 p.m. Friday at AT&T Stadium Winner of Lovejoy and Hallsville vs. Ennis (11-0), TBD Mesquite Poteet (10-1) vs. Woodrow Wilson (10-1), 6 p.m. Friday at AT&T Stadium

Class 3A Division IRegion I Kennedale (7-4) vs. Burnet (8-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco Midway

Region II Decatur (8-3) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Grapevine's Mustang-Panther Stadium Crandall (5-5) vs. Tyler Chapel Hill (7-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Royse City Frisco Lone Star (7-4) vs. Princeton (10-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Murphy's Kimbrough Stadium Kaufman (8-3) vs. Kilgore (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Tyler's Rose Stadium

Class 3A Division IIRegion II Argyle (11-0) vs. Melissa (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Prosper

This Topic is Missing Your Voice.

Story DNA